Make your own free website on Tripod.com

newestbanner.jpg

Fast Facts on Hermione
Home
Emma
Hermione
Dan's Corner
Guestbook
Forum
Image Gallery
Media
Dan, Tom & Rup
GoF News
OOTP Movie News
wWw
Interact
Site
YOU
QUIZZEZ!

Name: Hermione Jane Granger (Her-My-Own-Nee J-e-y-n Gray-n-jer)

Nicknames: Her, Herm, and Hermy
Birthday: September 19th, 1979
Appearanse: she has bushy brown hair, brown eyes and large front teeth.
Pet: a cat named Crookshanks . (she bougth it when she was 13)

Personality: bookworm, bossy, dear, a good friend
Parents: Mr. and Mrs. Granger. They're muggles and dentists
Friends: Harry Potter ,Ron Weasley,Percy Weasley, Neville Longbotton, Ginny Weasley
Enemies: Draco Malfoy, Rita Skeeter and Lord Voldemort
Boyfriend: Viktor Krum (when she was fourteen)
Idol: Gilderoy Lockhart (professor at Hogwarts when she was twelve)
Favourite Subjet: Arithmancy, Acient Runes

* Thanks, §§Mckenzie Walz§§, for telling me Hermy's 2nd name!

Copyright Forever Emma since 2002 - Website built by Amanda Ko