Make your own free website on Tripod.com

newestbanner.jpg

About Katie Leung
Home
Emma
Hermione
Dan's Corner
Guestbook
Forum
Image Gallery
Media
Dan, Tom & Rup
GoF News
OOTP Movie News
wWw
Interact
Site
YOU
QUIZZEZ!

About Katie Leung, who plays Cho Chang
 
Full Name: Katie Leung
Nickname: Katt
Birthday: April 12th 1988
Sun Sign: Aries
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Siblings: Two brothers and one younger sister
Parents: Peter and Kar Wai Li - divorced
Biography: Katie Leung was born in 1988 to Peter and Kar Wai Li, who are now divorced. She lives at home with her father, two brothers, and a younger sister. She currently attends one Scotland's most prestigious private schools, Hamilton College. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire is her first film.
What did Dan Radcliffe said about her: " She's really nice."
 
Interesting Facts
-Attends one of Scotland's most prestigious private schools, a 5,000-a-year college
-Father owns a successful restaurant in Glascow city centre and a Chinese wholesale foods business
-Lives in a 400,000 house in an exclusive district of Motherwell, near Glascow
-Beat more than 3,000 Oriental-looking girls for the part of Cho Chang
 
Filmography
-Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
 
Pictures
chochang.jpg

chochang2.jpg

Copyright Forever Emma since 2002 - Website built by Amanda Ko